Legal Notice

In compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), we are required to inform you of the following legal aspects:

 

WEBSITE OWNERSHIP

 

HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA

Data Controller: DON ANTONIO ESCRIBANO MÁRQUEZ

Tax ID: 03.119.475-P

Address: C/ Cirueches 2, 19266 Carabias (Guadalajara)

Contacto: Tel. 690 00 30 91 – 949 31 07 50

Email: reservas@cardamomosiguenza.com / info@cardamomosiguenza.com

Activity: Hotel and catering

 

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE

 

The purpose of the website is to provide the general public with information about the activities that this organisation carries out and the services it provides.

 

The use of any of the functionalities of the website implies the express and full acceptance of the conditions set out herein, without prejudice to any particular conditions that may apply to some of the specific services offered through the website.

 

HOTEL CARDAMO SIGÜENZA reserves the right to carry out, at any time and without prior notice, modifications and updates to the information contained on its Website or in its configuration and presentation.

 

In order to keep the information published on the website up to date, its contents may be modified, corrected, deleted or added at any time, so it is advisable to check the validity or accuracy of the same with official sources.

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY AND FRAMES

 

All elements that make up the website, as well as its structure, design, source code, logos, brands and other distinctive signs that appear on it, are the property of HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA or its collaborators and are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights.

 

Igualmente están protegidos por los correspondientes derechos de propiedad intelectual e industrial las imágenes y otros elementos gráficos contenidos en el sitio Web.

Likewise, the images and other graphic elements contained on the website are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights. HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA expressly prohibits framing or the use by third parties of any other mechanisms that alter the design, original configuration or contents of our website.

 

El uso de los contenidos deberá respetar su licenciamiento particular. De tal modo su uso, reproducción, distribución, comunicación pública, transformación o cualquier otra actividad similar o análoga, queda totalmente prohibida salvo que medie previa y expresa autorización de HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA.

 

Only the total or partial reproduction of the texts and contents provided by the website is authorised, provided that each and every one of the following conditions are met: The integrity of the contents, documents or graphics is maintained; HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA is expressly cited as the source and origin of those; the purpose and aim of such use is compatible with the purposes of the website and/or activity of HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA; and no commercial use is intended, with distribution, public communication, transformation or decompilation being expressly prohibited.

 

Any other use must be previously and expressly communicated and authorised by HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA.

 

Regarding quotations of third party products and services, HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA recognises the corresponding industrial and intellectual property rights in favour of their owners, and their mere mention or appearance on the Website does not imply the existence of rights or any responsibility whatsoever for them, nor does it imply any endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation.

 

HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA declares its respect for the intellectual and industrial property rights of third parties; therefore, if you believe that our website may be violating their rights, please contact HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA.

 

RESPONSIBILITY

 

HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA does not guarantee the non-existence of errors in access to the Web, in its content, nor that it is updated, although HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA will make its best efforts to avoid, correct or update them.

 

Both access to the HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA Website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the user.

 

HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA is not responsible for the information and content stored, including but not limited to, forums, chats, blogs, comments, social networks or any other medium that allows third parties to publish content independently on the HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA website.

 

Nevertheless, and in compliance with the provisions of the LSSI, HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA makes itself available to all users, authorities and security forces, and actively collaborates in the removal or blocking of all content that could affect or contravene national or international legislation, the rights of third parties or morality and public order. In the event that the user considers there is any content on the website that could be susceptible to this classification, please contact HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA.

 

HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA is not responsible for the replies made through the different e-mail addresses that appear on its website, and therefore under no circumstances may any binding legal effect be derived from them.

 

LINKS OR HYPERLINKS

 

Los enlaces contenidos en nuestro sitio Web pueden dirigir a contenidos Web de terceros.

 

El objetivo de dichos enlaces es únicamente facilitarle la búsqueda de los recursos que le puedan interesar a través de Internet. No obstante, dichas páginas no pertenecen a HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA, ni hace una revisión de sus contenidos y, por ello, HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA no asume ninguna responsabilidad por el contenido, informaciones o servicios que pudieran aparecer en dichos sitios, que tendrán exclusivamente carácter informativo y que en ningún caso implican relación alguna entre HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA y las personas o entidades titulares de tales contenidos o titulares de otros sitios donde se encuentren. HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA tampoco puede hacerse responsable del funcionamiento de la página enlazada o de los posibles daños que puedan derivarse del acceso o uso de la misma.

 

DATA PROTECTION

 

The personal data requested for the provision of our services is included in processing subject to the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD-GDD) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (GDPR).

 

The collection and processing of said data is carried out by HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA, and its purpose is the management, provision, extension and improvement of the services requested at any given time by the user, the monitoring of queries, participation in personnel selection processes, electronic communications and/or the preparation of statistics.

 

The services provided by HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA are aimed at adults. In the exceptional event that a service specifically aimed at minors of this age is developed, HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA will request the consent of the parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the processing of the same.

 

HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA undertakes to comply with its obligation of confidentiality with regard to the personal data supplied and the duty to treat them with the utmost confidentiality and discretion, in accordance with current legislation. To this end, it will adopt the necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access.

 

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

 

The data protection regulations in force protect you with a series of rights in relation to the use we make of your data. Each and every one of your rights are unipersonal and non-transferable, i.e. they can only be exercised by the owner of the data, after verifying their identity.

 

The rights you are entitled to are listed below:

 

  • Requesting access to your personal data.
  • • Requesting rectification of your data
  • • Requesting the deletion or removal of your data (the right to be “forgotten”).
  • • Limiting or objecting to the use we make of your data.
  • • The right to the portability of your data in the case of telecommunications or internet services.
  • • The right to withdraw your consent at any time.
  • Derecho a no ser objeto de decisiones individuales automatizadas.
  • Derecho a presentar una reclamación en materia de protección de datos ante la autoridad de control (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos)

 

How do you exercise your data protection rights?

 

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation or opposition, portability and withdrawal of consent, you can do so as follows:

 

Data Controller: DON ANTONIO ESCRIBANO MÁRQUEZ

Address: C/ Cirueches 2, 19266 Carabias (Guadalajara)

Phone: 690 00 30 91 – 949 31 07 50

E-mail: reservas@cardamomosiguenza.com / info@cardamomosiguenza.com

 

How do you lodge a complaint?

In addition to your rights, if you believe that your data is not being collected or processed in accordance with current Data Protection regulations, or if you are not fully satisfied with the exercise of your rights, you can lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority by contacting the Spanish Data Protection Agency, whose contact details you can find below:

 

C/ Jorge Juan, 6 – 28001 Madrid | https://www.aepd.es | dpd@agpd.es  

Tel. 901100099 – 912663517

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

 

The applicable law in the event of a dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make up this Legal Notice, as well as any question related to the services of this Portal, shall be Spanish law.

 

For the resolution of any conflict that may arise on the occasion of visiting the website or the use of the services that may be offered therein, HOTEL CARDAMOMO SIGÜENZA and the User agree to submit to the Courts and Tribunals of the User’s domicile, provided that the User is located in Spanish territory and is acting as a consumer. Otherwise, the submission will be to the Courts and Tribunals of Guadalajara, Spain.

 

El presente Aviso Legal ha sido actualizado por última vez el 1 de Octubre de 2022.

 

en_GB

Thank you for choosing our establishment

You are being
redirected to our engine
of reservations